Privacy statement

Privacy Statement Madetomeasure.shoes B.V.

Via the webstore www.mioretti.com, privacy sensitive data as well as personal data is processed.

Madetomeasure.shoes B.V. considers careful care of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and protected by us.

In our processing we comply with the requirements set by the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). That means, among other things, that we are hold

• To process only the personal information required for legitimate purposes;
• To process your personal information in cases where your permission is required;
• To protect your personal data, as well as requirements of parties that process personal data in our assignment;

Madetomeasure.shoes B.V. is responsible for all the data processing. In this privacy statement we identify which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We recommend that you read these carefully.

This privacy statement was last modified on 14-03-2017.

Use of personal data
By using our service, you leave certain information with us. That can be personal information. We store and use only the personal information provided directly by you, within the scope of the requested service, or which is clearly provided to us for processing.

We use the following information for the purposes stated in this privacy statement:

• Name & address
• Phone number
• Billing address
• E-mail address
• Payment information
• Sex
• Your ID name
• Your (profile) photo
• Date of birth
• Length
• Weight
• Special Personal Data (for example, race, religion or belief, data about your health, etc.)
• IP address

Register
For certain parts of our service, you must first register. After registration, we keep the personal data you provide through the user name you chose. We keep this information so that you do not have to complete it again every time so that we can contact you in connection with the performance of the agreement, billing and payment and to provide an overview of the products and services you have taken from us. .

We will not disclose the information associated with your username to third parties, unless necessary for the performance of the agreement you conclude with us or if it is legally required. In case of suspicion of fraud or abuse of our website, we may provide personal data to the competent authorities.

Access my account / portal
With our portal (read your personal my account) you can access a management environment where you can set, specify and change your own business.

Order order
When you place an order with us, we will use your personal information to process it. If necessary for proper handling, we may also provide your personal information to third parties. You can read more about this in this privacy statement.

Advertising
We can, in addition to the information on our website, inform you about our new products and services:

• by mail
• by email
• via social media
• by phone

Contact form and newsletter
We offer a newsletter that informs us about our products and / or services. Each newsletter contains a link that allows you to unsubscribe. Your email address will be automatically added to subscriber list.

If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the information you send us will be retained as long as the nature of the form or content of your email is required for the complete reply and completion. thereof.

Location data
If required for service, we can collect location data (GPS) from you. For this, your permission is requested at the moment.

In addition, these (location) data can be stored and processed by the provider of, for example, the navigation / card software, such as Google Maps, but the data can also be used by, for example, Google or Apple itself. We have no influence on this. We recommend that you read the relevant privacy statements from the relevant provider.

Publication
We do not publish your customer information.

Ads
Our service displays third party ads, which track personal information to tailor them.

Provision to third parties
We can pass your information to our partners. These partners provide customized ads based on your personal information. These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement. These partners can use your data for their own marketing purposes. These partners can approach you independently for acquisition purposes.

Social media buttons are included on our site. Herewith, the administrators of these services collect your personal information.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track how visitors use our website. We have concluded an editorial agreement with Google to make arrangements for dealing with our data. In addition, we allow Google to use the Analytics information provided for other Google services, and finally, we do not anonymize the IP addresses.

Security
We take security measures to limit abuse and unauthorized access to personal data.

Third-party websites
This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites linked to this website. We can not guarantee that these third parties deal with your personal information in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of these websites before using these websites.

Changes to this privacy statement
We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is advisable to consult this privacy statement regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

Insert and edit your data
For questions about our privacy policy or questions about inspection and changes in (or removal of) your personal information, you can contact us at any time through the following information.

Contact details

madetomeasure.shoes B.V.
Barbara Strozzilaan 101-201
1083 HN Amsterdam

Phone: +31 (0) 20 261 9116
e-mail: info@mioretti.com

Chamber of Commerce: 61494496
VAT number: NL854366234B01